Staff Council Committees

Staff Council Committees

Offg. Principal                        
Dr. Hina Nandrajog

Staff Council Secretary
Dr. Salma Seth

PIO
Dr. Vanita Sondhi

APIO
Dr. Sanjeev Kaushik

Staff Council Committees (2016 – 2018) 

                                                VISION PLANNING

NAAC

  • Mrs. Rajni Jindal (Convenor)
  • Dr. Salma Seth (Secretary, Staff Council)
  • Dr. Pushpa Maheshwari
  • Dr. Renu Sahni
  • Mrs. Radhika Srinivasan
  • Mrs. Anita Bakshi
  • Dr. Shivantika Sharad
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Verma
  • Ms. Anchala Paliwal
  • Dr. Anjana Kumari
  • All TICs and member representatives from the departments (Extended Committee)

IQAC

  • Dr. Sukhneet Suri (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Ruchika (as Senior Admn. Officer – Accounts)
  • Mrs. Rajni Jindal
  • Mrs. Anju Nagpal
  • Dr. Vanita Sondhi
  • Dr. Shivantika Sharad
  • Dr. Swati Ranjan Choudhary
  • Mrs. Devika

PLANNING AND PROPOSAL COMMITTEE, ACADEMIC & RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT

  • Dr. Sukhneet Suri (Convenor)
  • Dr. Sandhya Jain
  • Dr. Seema Sharma
  • Dr. Kiran Pal
  • Mr. Devender Kumar
  • All TICs

ETHICAL CLEARANCE COMMITTEE (for research)

  • Dr. Sukhneet Suri (Convenor)
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Verma

                                              ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

ADMISSION

  • Dr. Dhanpati Devi Kashyap (Convenor)
  • Dr. Nalini G. Kapoor (Co-Convenor)
  • Mrs. Sushma Aggarwal
  • Mrs. Shobha Rani
  • Mrs. Anita Bakshi
  • Dr. Neeta Mathur
  • Dr. Jyotika Elhance
  • Ms. Rupalee Verma
  • Dr. Deepa Varshney
  • Ms. Rachna Megh
  • Ms. Sophia Pde

EXAMINATION

  • Mrs. Meenakshi Aggarwal (Convenor)
  • Dr. Renu Sahni
  • Dr. Babita Kumari
  • Ms. Anchala Paliwal
  • Mrs. Isha Mangal
  • Dr. Raman Kumar Singh
  • Mrs. Sarita Rani
  • Dr. Yojna Kalia

INTERNAL ASSESSMENT MONITORING/MODERATION COMMITTEE (for Exams.)

  • Mrs. Meenakshi Aggarwal (Convenor, Exams.)
  • Dr. Salma Seth (Secretary, Staff Council)
  • Dr. Renu Sahni
  • Ms. Rachna Megh (Coordinator, B. A. (Prog.)
  • Ms. Anchala Paliwal
  • TIC, Department of Commerce
  • WORKLOAD AND TIME – TABLE COMMITTEE
  • Dr. Hina Nandrajog (Convenor)
  • Dr. Meera Sood
  • Mr. Abhishek Bhaskar
  • Mr. Gagan Pahwa
  • Mr. Amit Kumar (Eco.)
  • Mr. Lalit
  • Dr. Pratibha Kumari Gemini
  • Dr. Rekha Sharma
  • Dr. Avaneesh Anand Singh
  • Ms. Renu Garg
  • TIC, Department of Commerce

ENABLING COMMITTEE/ EOC

  • Dr. Ranjeeta Phukan – phukan_r@rediffmail.com +919311805364
  • Dr. Dhanpati Devi Kashyap – dhanpatidevikashyap@gmail.com +919871061713
  • Dr. Saroj Kumari (after 31.07.16) – sarojkumari094@gmail.com +919818828100
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumar Burnwal – mukesh0341@gmail.com +919810418613
  • Dr. Shubhashree Bose – SSBDSE@gmail.com +919711070789
  • Mr. Rengleen Kongsong – rengleenk@gmail.com +917838027521
  • Dr. Meena Pandey – p.meena08@yahoo.com +919213967597
  • Dr. Gyan Prakash – gyanvatsala@gmail.com +917827390876
  • Mrs. Shalini Prasad – shalinipra@gmail.com +919953141311
  • Ms. Muskaan – muskaaneversmiling@gmail.com +918860351924
  • Mr. Deeptangshu Das – deeptangshudas@gmail.com +919953437560
  • Dr. Vedanidhi – drvedanidhi@gmail.com
  • Dr. Dilip Kumar Jaiswal – dilip21jnu@gmail.com
  • Dr. Shahnaz Begum – mailto.shahnazbegum@rediffmail.com

COLLEGE COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE (AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT UNDER ORDINANCE XV(d) )

  • Dr. Yuthika Mishra (Convenor)
  • Ms. Gopika Bhandari
  • Dr. Dhanpati Devi Kashyap
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumar Burnwal

DISCIPLINE AND GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Swati R. Choudhary (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Shobha Rani – shobha.vmc@gmail.com +919013805521
  • Dr. Usha Grover – usha58grover@gmail.com +919958009145
  • Ms. Priya Sharma – priyamayasharma@gmail.com +919716222462
  • Dr. Anjana Kumari – aanjanakum63@gmail.com +9199713929591
  • Mr. Wangchok Dorjay – dorjay.cena@gmail.com +919818987802
  • Dr. Anil Kumar – anilmath97@gmail.com
  • Dr. Vedanidhi – drvedanidhi@gmail.com
  • Dr. Sheetal – sheetal.kanojia@live.com
  • Ms. Chaandreyi Mukherjee – chaandreyi.m@gmail.com

STOCK VERIFICATION AND PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  • Mrs. C. K. Bansal (Convenor)
  • Dr. Salma Seth (Secretary, Staff Council)
  • Dr. Pavan Gupta (Bursar)
  • Dr. Swati Ranjan Choudhary
  • TICs (App.Psy.,Food Tech.,Computer Science,Sports) – Extended Committee
  • Librarian
  • S.O. (Accounts)
  • S.O. (Administration)

INFRASTRUCTURE AND MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Veena Jain (Convenor)
  • Mrs. C. K. Chopra
  • Dr. Meera Sood
  • Dr. Sukhneet Suri (Convenor, Planning and Proposal)
  • Dr. Ranjeeta Phukan

CANTEEN AND REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE

  • Mrs. C. K. Bansal (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Vinay Trehan
  • Mrs. C.K.Chopra
  • Mrs. SeemaTaneja
  • Dr. Nalini G. Kapoor
  • Ms. Muskaan
  • Dr. Anil Kumar

GARDEN AND ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Anita Kant (Convenor)
  • Dr. Arpana Beniwal
  • Dr. Shubhashri Bose
  • Dr. Seema Sharma
  • Dr. Omvir Singh

PLACEMENT COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Jyotika Elhance (Convenor)
  • Dr. Shubhashri Bose
  • Ms. Priya Sharma
  • Mr. Abhishek Bhaskar
  • Mr. Amit Kumar (Eng.)
  • Mr. Lalit
  • Ms. Charu Singh
  • Dr. S.R. Farooqi
  • Dr. Deepa Sharma
  • Ms. Kanika Kumar

STUDENT’S UNION ADVISORY COMMITTEE                        (Discipline Sub-Committee)

  • Ms. Rachna Megh (Convenor)                                                      Ms. Priya Sharma
  • Dr. Yojna Kalia                                                                                Dr. Anjana Kumari
  • Dr. Sandhya Sharma                                                                      Mr. Wangchok Dorjay
  • Mrs. Rajni Jindal
  • Mr. Gagan Pahwa                                                                           Dr. Anil Kumar
  • Dr. Pratibha Kumari                                                                       Dr. Vedanidhi
  • Mr. Digvijay Singh
  • Mr. Amit Kumar (Eco.)                                                                   Ms. Chaandreyi Mukherjee
  • Ms. Neha Gupta
  • Ms. Charu Singh

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

  • Mrs. Sushma Aggarwal (Convenor)
  • Dr. Saroj Kumari (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Sophia Pde
  • Dr. Deepa Varshney
  • Dr. Ranjeeta Phukan
  • Dr. Babita Kumari
  • Dr. Meena Pandey
  • Dr. Pratibha Kumari
  • Dr. Shehnaz Begum
  • Ms. Chaandreyi Mukherjee
  • Dr. Raman Kumar Singh
  • Ms. Charu Singh
  • Mr. Yumnam Rocky
  • Mr. Digvijay Singh
  • Dr. Anu Kumari
  • Dr. Gyan Prakash
  • Mrs. Shalini Prasad
  • Mr. Rengleen Kongsong
  • Mr. Amit Kumar (Eng.)
  • Mr. Chandra Prakash Kapoor

COLLEGE OUTREACH COMMITTEE

  • Publication Division (Prospectus, Magazine, Wall Magazine & Annual Report)
  • Tech. Division (Website Updating & Maintenance, PPT making for NAAC + IQAC)

Publication Division                                                                         Tech. Division

  • Dr. Hina Nandrajog – Convenor
  • TIC (English)                                                                           Dr. Shivantika Sharad (Convenor)
  • TIC (Hindi)                                                                              Mrs. Devika
  • TIC (Sanskrit)                                                                         Ms. Shilpa (Commerce)
  • TIC (French)                                                                           Ms. Surbhi Gupta
  • Mr. Arunabha Bose                                                               Mrs. Isha Mangal
  • Mr. Deeptangshu Das                                                           Mr. Devender Kumar
  • Dr. Meena Pandey                                                                 Ms. Renu Garg
  • Mr. Dilip Kumar Jaiswal
  • Dr. Ratish Chandra Jha
  • Ms. Sarita Rani

ALUMNI COMMITTEE

  • Mrs. Ranjana Mitra (Convenor)
  • Dr. Veena Jain
  • Dr. S.R. Farooqi
  • Dr. Deepa Sharma
  • Ms. Sunita
  • Dr. Shafaq Zareen
  • Ms. Laxmi

WDC (WOMEN’S DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE)

  • Dr. Sandhya Jain (Convenor)
  • Dr. Deepa Varshney (Co-Convenor)
  • Dr. Vanit Sondhi
  • Mrs. Poonam Gupta
  • Mr. Yumnam Rocky
  • Mr. Dilip Kumar Jaiswal
  • Dr. Shafaq Zareen

LAKSHYANK COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Dhanpati Devi Kashyap (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Seema Taneja
  • Ms. Sunita
  • Ms. Preeti Chhachhia
  • Ms. Shivani Dubey
  • Dr. Kamini Taneja
  • Ms. Laxmi

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

  • Mrs. Ranjana Mitra (Convenor)
  • Dr. Usha Grover
  • Mrs. Poonam Gupta
  • Dr. Kamini Taneja
  • Dr. Amit Kumar (Hindi)
  • Mr. Chandra Prakash Kapoor

VIVEKANANDA AND GANDHIAN STUDY CIRCLE

  • Dr. Sandhya Sharma (Convenor)
  • Dr Shanno Grover
  • Dr. Veena Jain
  • Mrs. Anita Bakshi
  • Mr. Tulsi Chouhan

AMBEDKAR STUDIES

  • Ms. Rachna Megh (Convenor)
  • Dr. Swati Ranjan Choudhary
  • Ms. Sheetal
  • Mrs. Shalini Prasad
  • Dr. Amit Kumar (Hindi)
  • Ms. Priya Sharma
  • Ms. Sunita

NSS

  • Dr. Yojna Kalia (Programme Officer)

 FEE CONCESSION, STUDENTS’ AID, SCHOLARSHIP & PRIZE COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Shanno Grover (Convenor)
  • Ms. Gopika Bhandari (Co-Convenor)
  • Mrs. Shobha Rani
  • Mrs. Meenakshi Aggarwal
  • Dr. Meera Sood
  • Dr. Yuthika Mishra
  • Dr. Nalini G. Kapoor
  • Mr. Tulsi Chouhan
  • A nominee from Enabling Committee

CAREER ORIENTATION PROGRESS COMMITTEE

  • TIC (English)
  • TIC (Hindi)
  • Ms. Neha Gupta
  • One Non-Teaching Member

SPORTS COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Meera Sood (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Vinay Trehan
  • Mrs. Purnima Vir
  • Ms. Surbhi Gupta
  • Ms. Shilpa