Administrative Wing

VIVEKANANDA COLLEGE
(UNIVERSITY OF DELHI) 
NON TEACHING  (PERMANENT / CONTRACTUAL  STAFF)
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation
1 Mr. Kapil Tomar  Administrative Officer (Admn.) (Contract)
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Dr. Vanita Sondhi Public Information Officer (PIO)
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Dr. Sanjeev Kaushik Assistant Public Information Officer (APIO)
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Mrs. Ruchika Arora Sr. P.A. to Principal & Officiating Administrative Officer (Accounts)
Administration
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Mrs. Nisha  Amar Section Officer (Administration)
2 Mr. O.N. Sharma Sr. Assistant
3 Mrs. Archana Assistant
4 Mrs. Priyanka Assistant (Contract)
5 Mrs. Nisha Devi Chauhan Junior Assistant
6 Miss Pallavi Sharma Jr. Assistant (Contract)
7 Mr. Sharvan Kumar Daftri
8 Mr. Naresh Kumar Daftri
9 Mr. Ashok Kumar Panchal Office Attendant
10 Mr. Bhupinder Kumar Office Attendant
11 Mr. R.S. Negi Office Attendant
12 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Office Attendant
13 Mr. Bahadur Singh Bora Office Attendant
14 Mr. Rama Kant Office Attendant
15 Mr. Aberan Singh Chowkidar
16 Mr. Manoj Kumar Manjhi Chowkidar
17 Mr. Ram Charit Mali
18 Mr. Praduman Mali
19 Mr. Mangal Das Mali
20 Mr Dharam Pal Yadav Mali (Contract)
21 Mr. Raj Pal Safai Karamchari
22 Mr. Aakash Mehra Safai Karamchari
23 Mr. Goverdhan Safai Karamchari (Contract)
Accounts
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Mrs. Anuradha Arora Senior Assistant & Officiating Section Officer
2 Mrs. Vijay Bala Assistant & Officiating Senior Assistant
3 Mr. Javed Siddiqui Junior Assistant
4 Mrs. Kranti Junior Assistant (Contract)
5 Mr. Braj Kishore Office Attendant
6 Mrs. Usha Rani Office Attendant
Lab Staff/ Medical
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Mr. Abhishek Sharma Sr. Technical Assistant (Computer Lab) (Contract)
2 Dr. Sanjeev Kaushik Lab. Assistant ( Applied Psychology Dept.)
3 Mr. Suresh Kumar Lab. Assistant (Food  and Nutrition Dept.)
4 Mr. Deepak Thakur Lab. Attendant (Applied Psychology Dept.)
5 Mr. Praveen Katariya Lab. Attendant (Food Technology Dept.)
6 Mr. Sumit Lab Attendant (Computer Lab/Contract)
7 Mr. Uday Vir Singh Lab Attendant (Computer Lab/Contract)
8 Ms. Anuradha Nurse (Medical Room) Contract
Tabla Accompanist
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Mr. Mujeeb Hilal Khan Tabla Accompanist
Library Staff
 S . No Name of Employee  Designation 
1 Mrs. Rajni Jindal Librarian
2 Mrs. Veena Sharma Professional Assistant
3 Mr. Barun Jyoti Professional Assistant (Contract)
4 Mrs. Rajni Sabharwal Semi Prof. Assistant
5 Mr. Dheeraj Singh Jr.Library Information Assistant
6 Mr. Chander Bhushan Dubey Library Attendant
8 Mr. Yogender Kumar Library Attendant
9 Mr. Chander Pal Singh Library Attendant
10 Mr. Sudhir Gidh Library Attendant
11 Mrs. Rekha Library Attendant (Contract)